.



Юридическая консультация онлайн

. (1712-1778), , ,


:

» 
» 
» 
» X-files
» 
» 
» 
» 
» 
» 
» English

:

Рейтинг@Mail.ru




28.09.2021, . 10:52

Calendar of Elections to the Bodies of the State Power and Local Self-Government in the Subjects of Russian Federation for February - May 1998

Central Election Commission of Russian Federation

(as of 9 February 1998)

Vacancy Filling and Repeated Elections of the Deputies of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

29 March 1998

Republic of Dagestan - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of the State Duma in Buinaksky Single Mandate Election Constituency #10

Saratov Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of the State Duma in Balakovsky Single Mandate Constituency #156

12 April 1998

Sverdlovsk Oblast - Repeated elections of the deputy of the State Duma in Ordzhonikidzevsky Single Mandate Constituency #165

City of Moscow - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of the State Duma in Orekhovo-Borisovo Single Mandate Constituency #197

19 April 1998

Kamchatka Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of the State Duma in Kamchatsky Single Mandate Constituency #197

31 May 1998

Republic of Altai - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of the State Duma in Gorno-Altaisk Single Mandate Constituency # 2

Chukotka Autonomous Okrug - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of the State Duma in Chukotka Single Mandate Constituency # 223

Elections of Deputies of the Legislatures of the Subjects of RF

22 March 1998

Vologda Oblast- Elections of deputies of the Legislative Assembly of Vologda Oblast (the rotation is 17 deputies)

Omsk Oblast- Elections of deputies of the Legislative Assembly of Omsk Oblast

Orenburg Oblast - Elections of deputies of the Legislative Assembly of Orenburg Oblast

Orlov Oblast - Elections of deputies of Orlov Oblast Duma

29 March 1998

Nizhny Novgorod Oblast - Elections of deputies of the Legislative Assembly of Nizhny Novgorod Oblast

Pskov Oblast - Elections of deputies of Pskov Oblast Assembly

Rostov Oblast - Elections of deputies of the Legislative Assembly of Rostov Oblast

5 April 1998

Republic of Tuva - Elections of deputies of the Supreme Khural of the Republic of Tuva

12 April 1998

Arkhangelsk Oblast - Elections of the deputy of Arkhangelsk Oblast Assembly, deputies in Election Constituency # 24 on the territory of Nenetsk Autonomous Okrug

Sverdlovsk Oblast - Elections of deputies of the House of Representatives of the Legislative Assembly of Sverdlovsk Oblast
- Elections of deputies o fSverdlovsk Oblast Duma of the Legislative Assembly of Sverdlovsk Oblast (rotation is 14 deputies)

26 April 1998

Republic of Karelia - Elections of deputies of the Legislative Assembly of the Republic of Karelia

Vacancy Filling and Repeated Elections

15 February 1998

Ryazan Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of Ryazan Oblast Duma in a single mandate constituency

1 March 1998

Astrakhan Oblast - Repeated elections of the deputy of Astrakhan Oblast Representation Assembly in Election Constituency #26

15 March 1998

Murmansk Oblast - Repeated elections of the deputy of Murmansk Oblast Duma in Kolsky Two Mandate Constituency

Tambov Oblast - Repeated elections of deputies of Tambov Obalst Duma in 4 single mandate election constituencies

22 March 1998

Arkhangelsk Oblast - Repeated elections of deputies of Arkhangelsk Oblast Assembly of Deputies in Election Constituencies #4, 10 and 37

29 March 1998

Republic of Dagestan - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of the People's Assembly of the Republic of Dagestan in Anushinsky Election Constituency # 2

Republic of Sakha (Yakutiya) - Repeated elections of peoples' deputies of the Parliament - State Assembly of the House of Representatives of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutiya) in three single mandate constituencies

Khabarovsk Krai - Repeated elections of deputies of Khabarovsk Krai Duma in two election constituencies

Irkutsk Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of the Legislative Assembly of Irkutsk Oblast in Election Constituency #1

12 April 1998

Penza Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of the Legislative Assembly of Penza Oblast in Election Consitituency # 22

26 April 1998

Krasnoyarsk Krai - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of the Legislative Assembly of Krasnoyarsk Krai in Single Mandate Election Constituency # 21

Tula Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of Tula Oblast Duma in Single Mandate Election Constituency # 24

Elections of Heads of Executive Bodies of the State Power of Subjects of RF

15 February 1998

Republic of Mordoviya - Elections of the Head of the Republic of Mordoviya

1 March 1998

Ingush Republic - Elections of the President of Ingush Republic

12 April 1998

Lipetsk Oblast - Elections of the Administration Head of Lipetsk Oblast

Penza Oblast - Elections of the Administration Head of Penza Oblast

26 April 1998

Republic of Karelia - Elections of the Chairman of the Government of the Republic of Karelia

Krasnoyarsk Krai - Elections of the Governor of Krasnoyarsk Krai

Smolensk Oblast - Elections of the Administration Head of Smolensk Oblast

Elections of Bodies of the Local Self-Government of Subjects of Russian Federation

5 April 1998

Republic of Tuva - Elections to the local self-government bodies

12 April 1998

Udmurt Republic - Elections to the Local Self-Government of the town of Izhevsk
- Elections to the bodies of local self-government of five municipal formations

26 April 1998

Republic of Karelia - Elections to the Local Self-Government

Elections of Deputies of Representation Bodies of Local Self-Government of Subjects of the Russian Federation

22 February

Arkhangelsk Oblast - Elections of the deputy of the Deputies' Assembly in Election constituency # 12 of the Municipal Formation «Kargopol District»

Kemerovo Oblast - Elections of deputies of Kemerovo City Soviet of Peoples' Deputies

1 March 1998

Murmansk Oblast - Elections of deputies of Kandalaksha City Soviet, deputies in three election constituencies

22 March 1998

Vologda Oblast - Elections of deputies of the disctrict self-government in Election Constituency # 13 in Vozhegodsk District
- Elections of deputies of the Disctrict Committee on self-government in five election constituencies of Chagodoschensk District
- Elections of deputies of Cherepovets City Duma

29 March 1998

Irkutsk Oblast - Elections of deputies of representative bodies of local self-government in 12 municipal formations

Kaluga Oblast - Elections of deputies of Obninsk City Duma

Pskov Oblast - Elections of deputies of representative bodies of local self-government in 28 municipal formations

12 April 1998

Udmurt Republic - Elections of deputies of district Soviet of Deputies in 25 municipal formations

Vacancy Filling and Repeated Elections

15 February 1998

Altai Krai - Vacancy filling elections of deputies of the District Assembly of deputies of Petropavlovsk District in 2 election constituencies

Moscow Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of deputies of the Soviet of Deputies of Chekhov district in 4 election constituencies

Ryazan Obalst - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of Shatsk District Duma

Tula Oblast - Repeated elections of deputies of the representation bodies of the local self-government in 11 election constituencies in 4 municipal formations

22 February 1998

Amur Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of deputies of Blagoveschensk City Duma in two election constituencies

1 March 1998

Kurgan Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of the representative assembly of Tselinny District

15 March 1998

Kurgan Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of the deputy of Shadrinsky City Duma

Magadan Oblast - Repeated elections of deputies of Magadan City Duma in 6 election constituencies

22 March 1998

Amur Oblast - Repeated elections of the deputy of Konstantinovo District Soviet of Peoples' Deputies

Vologda Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of deputies to the district committee of the self-government of Nyuksinsky district in two election constituencies

Kalinigrad Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of deputies of Slavsky district soviet in two single mandate election constituencies
Vacancy filling elections of deputies of Gusev district soviet in three single mandate election constituencies

29 March 1998

Karachaevo-Cherkessk Republic - Repeated elections of the deputy of the representative body of the local self-government in a single mandate constituency of the city of Cherkessk

Krasnodar Krai - Vacancy filling elections of 8 deputies of Belorechensk City Soviet

12 April 1998

Astrakhan Oblast - Vacancy filling elections of deputies of the City Soviet of the city of Astrakhan in two election constituencies

19 April 1998

Kamchatka Oblast - Repeated elections of deputies of the Soviet of the Peoples' Deputies in Election Constituency # 3
- Repeated elections of deputies of Petropavlovsk-Kamchaysky City Duma in two election constituencies
- Repeated elections of deputies of Elizovsky district Duma in one election constituency
- Repeated elections of deputies of Ust-Kamchatsky district of the Soviet of Peoples' Deputies in one election constituency

26 April 1998

Evenk Autonomous Okrug - Repeated elections of the deputy of the representative body of local self-government of Ilimpiysky district in Turinsk single mandate election constituency

Elections of the Heads of Municipal Formations of the Subjects of the Russian Federation

15 February 1998

Republic of Dagestan - Elections of the head of Administration of the city of Makhachkala

Kurgan Oblast - Elections of the Administration Head of Dolgov town council of Kargapol distric

Ryazan Oblast - Elections of the head of Administration of Shatsky district

22 February 1998

Amur Oblast - Elections of the heads of Administration of the settlement of Togur of Selemdzhinsky district

Kurgan Oblast - Elections of the Administration Head of Matveevsky town council of Tselinny district

1 March 1998

Republic of Buryatiya - Elections of the Mayor of Ulan-Udeh

22 March 1998

Krasnodar Krai - Elections of the head of the municipal formation of the town of Gelendzhik

Vologda Oblast - Elections of the Administration Head of Ust-Kubinsky district
- Elections of the Administration Head of Ershov town council of Sheksninsky district
- Elections of Administration Heads of the town of Kadnikov of Kadnikov and Vorobyov town councils
- Elections of the Administration Heads of local self-government of Izbonschensk and Belokrest town councils
- Elections of the Administration Heads of Mezhdurechensk district

Kalinigrad Oblast - Elections of the Administration heads of Slavsk district of Kaliningrad Obalst

Kurgan Oblast - Elections of the Administration Heads of Beresov and Kamensk town councils of Shumikhinsl district

Murmansk Oblast - Elections of the Administration Head of the municipal formation ZATO «Ostrovnoy»

29 March 1998

Republic of Dagestan - Elections of the Administration Heads of 526 municipal formations
Elections of the Administration Head of Anushinsky district

Irkutsk Oblast - Elections of the Administration Heads of the bodies of the local self-government in 30 municipal formations

Kaluga Oblast - Elections of the Mayor of the town of Obninsk

Nizhny Novgorod Oblast - Elections of the Mayor of Nizhny Novgorod

Pskov Oblast - Eletions of the heads of municipal formations of Pytalovsky and Palkinsky districts

12 April 1998

Astrakhan Oblast - Elections of Administration Heads of Enotaevsky district

26 April 1998

Murmansk Oblast - Elections of Administration Heads of the municipal formation ZATO «Polyarny»

Repeated Elections and Repeated Voting

19 April 1998

Kamchatka Oblast - Repeated elections of the heads of three town council administrations in Elizov and Sobol district municipal formations

Referenda of the Subjects of the Russian Federation Local Referenda

1 March 1998

Ingush Republic - Referendum of the Republic of Ingushetiya on the issue of support of the Law of the Republic «On Law Regulating and Court System of the Republic of Ingushetiya»

15 March 1998

Ryazan Oblast - Local referendum in Klepikov district on the issue: «Do you think it is advisable to establish a municipal formation with the center in the district settlement of Tuma in the following composition: settlement of Tuma, Molkino, Korenevo, Snokhino and the settlement Sirenevy Sad?»

22 March 1998

Krasnodar Krai - Referendum of the town of Gelendzhik on the issue: «Does the resort place of Gelendzhik need a transport port in Gelendzhik Bay?»

Vologda Oblast - Local referendum in Kirillovsk district on the issue: «Do you accept the Charter of Kirillov district in its new edition?»
- Local referendum in Totensky district on the issue of introduction of changes to the charter of the local Self-government of Totensky district

19 April 1998

Kamchatka Oblast - Local referenda on the adoption of the charters of Milkov, Sobolev, Ust-Bolsheretsk district and Vilyuchinsky city municipal formations

Notes: Information is submitted only for those subjects in which the dates for the elections have been defined.







© Copyright , 1999-2021